2018 - 2019 Historical Commission

Members of the 2017 - 2018 Bandera County Historical Commission

COUNTY JUDGE
Honarable Judge Richard Evans

COMMISSIONERS
Honorable Bruce Eliker, Precinct #1
Honorable Bobby Harris, Precinct #2
Honorable Jack Mosely, Precinct #3
Honorable Jordan "Jody" Rutherford, Precinct #4


2017-1218 COUNTY HISTORICAL COMMISSION MEMBERS
Roy E. Dugosh - Chairman.
Elenora Dugosh Goodley - Co-Chair.
Secretary - Sheila Fries.
Rebecca Norton - Treasurer.
Merry Langinais - Historian Editor and Historical Archives.

Historical Commission Project Directors
Hendrick Arnold Cemetery - Roy Dugosh/Elenora A. Goodley.
Friends of the Old Jail - Rebecca Norton, Roy Dugosh, and Elenora Goodley.
Historical Markers - Elenora Goodley.
Preservation of Historic Building - Cecil LeStourgeon.
Shadow Box Displays - Merry Langinais/Roy Dugosh.
Commission Photographer - Roy Dugosh/ Elenora Dugosh Goodley.
History and City Walking Tour -  Annette Schultz and Mary McGroarty Smith.
Bar Codes - Lauren Langford.
Project Coordinator and Bandera Frontier Museum - Rebecca Norton. 
Gayla Brown - Website

2017-2018 ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

Commissioner Jack Mosely - Liaison/Advisor.
Mayor Suzanne Myer - City of Bandera Consultant.
Mary McGroarty - History Consultant.
Rudy Rodriquez - Polly Texas History Consultant.
Willam "Feather" Wilson - Early Spanish History and Culture.
Patricia Moore - Contributor and Sponsor, Bandera County Convention & Visitors Bureau.
Harry Stretcher - History projects.  

2018 Commissioners Court

Bandera County Judge

image1

Richard A Evans - Bandera County Judge

Commissioner Pct. No.1

image2

Commissioner Bruce Eliker - Pct. No.1

Commissioner Pct. No. 2

image3

 Bobby Harris - Commissioner Pct. No. 2

Commissioner Pct. No. 4

image5

Commissioner Jody Rutherford - Pct. No. 4

Bandera County Sheriff

image6

Dan Butts - Bandera County Sheriff

Bandera County Auditor

image8

Christina Moreno - Bandera County Auditor

2018/19 - Bandera County Historical Commission

Historical Commission Chairman

image10

Roy Dugosh - Historical Commission Chairman

Co-Chairman - Marker Chair

image11

Elenora Dugosh Goodley - Co-Chairman - Marker Chairman

Secretary

image12

 Sheila Fries - Secretary
Picture not shown 

Historian Editor - Archivist

image13

 

Merry Langlinais

Historian Editor -  Archivist

Historical Commission Treasurer

image14

Rebecca Norton - Historical Commission Treasurer

Historical Building Masonry Consultant

image15

Cecil LeStourgeon, Sr. - Historical Buildings Masonry Consultant

Historical Research

image16

 BCHC Researcher - Ray Carter, Jr. 

BCHC Website Manager

image17

Gayla Brown - Website Manager

BCHC

image18

BCHC

2018-2019 Associate Members

Contributor & Sponsor, Convention & Visitors Bureau

image19

BCHC_Patricia Moore

County Commissioners Court Liaison

image20

Jack Moseley - Liaison County Commissioners Court 

BCHC Representative

image21

BCHC - Arthor Kurio